19 Highland Ave Bradley, ME 04411
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $272,543
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Highland Ave, Bradley, ME 04411 and is currently estimated at $228,136, approximately $205 per square foot. 19 Highland Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Viola Rand School, Leonard Middle School, and Old Town High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Adams Gary W and Adams Rosemary R
Bought by
Krul Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,920
Outstanding Balance
$59,468
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,668
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krul Christina M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krul Christina M | $115,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $212,900 | $47,200 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $212,900 | $47,200 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $132,900 | $35,300 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $132,900 | $35,300 | $97,600 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $132,900 | $35,300 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $132,900 | $35,300 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $132,900 | $35,300 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $132,900 | $35,300 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $132,900 | $35,300 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $132,900 | $35,300 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $132,900 | $35,300 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $130,600 | $35,300 | $95,300 |
| 2013 | $1,763 | $130,600 | $35,300 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map