19 Hitt Ln Castleton, VA 22716
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Hitt Ln, Castleton, VA 22716 and is currently estimated at $647,375, approximately $702 per square foot. 19 Hitt Ln is a home located in Rappahannock County with nearby schools including Rappahannock County Elementary School and Rappahannock County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Hitt Aloha D
Bought by
Hitt Corey A and Hitt Michelle N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitt Corey A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $485,100 | $406,000 | $79,100 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $527,100 | $448,000 | $79,100 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $527,100 | $448,000 | $79,100 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $527,100 | $448,000 | $79,100 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $505,900 | $448,000 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $505,900 | $448,000 | $57,900 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $505,900 | $448,000 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $629 | $505,900 | $448,000 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $629 | $505,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $551,000 | $480,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $551,000 | $480,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map