NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Horton Ave Valley Stream, NY 11581

Estimated Value: $773,000 - $792,582

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,854 Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2020

Last sale price $579,888 $313 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,048 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2020

Introducing This Rare Find in Valley Stream! This Spectacular Single Family Home Offers 5 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, Formal Dining Room, Living Room, Kitchen and Family Room. The Basement is a Full Finished Space With a Laundry Room. This Diamond Sits on Approximately 6,800 sqft. With a Private Driveway and a 2 Car Garage. Near all Necessities, Transportation, Malls etc., Additional information: Business Located At:,Green Features:Insulated Doors,Rental Income:,Separate Hotwater Heater:Sep

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chatter Singh

Keller Williams Realty Liberty License #10301218199 Listed on: 03/02/2020

Keller Williams Realty Liberty

Co-Listed By

Sher ( Ryan) Singh

Keller Williams Realty Liberty License #10301219683

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,137

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,785 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,854 Sq Ft Home
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Storm Doors

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 273
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2035-42-273-00-0013-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,137

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,785 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYRLIB01
  • Co List Office Phone: 718-848-4700
  • CurrentPrice: 579888.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Increase
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 312.77670
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 312.77670
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, ENERGY STAR Qualified Door(s), Formal Dining
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 1854
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .156 Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6785
  • Parcel Number: 2035-42-273-00-0013-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Zoning: R-1

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11137
  • Tax Block: 273
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2020
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
List Price
$578,888
Sold Price
$579,888
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.17%
Current Estimated Value
$782,791

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$202,903
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%
Original Mortgage
$399,888
Outstanding Balance
$355,252
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,539

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2014
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Arango Escalante Erin Cortney and Leonardi Erin
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Castro Gabino
Bought by
Arango Alejandro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2001

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donaldson Stephen $579,888 First American Title
Valdez Juan $325,000 Ram Abstract Ltd
Arango Alejandro $421,270 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Donaldson Stephen $399,888
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $579,888 -- --
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Sold $579,888 0.0% $313 / Sq Ft
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Price Changed $579,888 +0.2% $313 / Sq Ft
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Sale $578,888 +78.1% $312 / Sq Ft
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Sold $325,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2014 04/07/14 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2014 03/12/14 For Sale $325,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,478 $525 $225 $300
2024 $1,939 $516 $221 $295
2023 $9,765 $507 $225 $282
2022 $9,765 $507 $225 $282
2021 $13,308 $485 $215 $270
2020 $7,634 $586 $436 $150
2019 $1,563 $627 $437 $190
2018 $1,596 $669 $0 $0
2017 $5,256 $711 $369 $342
2016 $6,880 $898 $466 $432
2015 $2,012 $898 $466 $432
2014 $2,012 $898 $466 $432
2013 $1,872 $898 $466 $432

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3204246

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2035-42-273-00-0013-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.