19 Hull Ave Oakland, FL 34760
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $1,052,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Hull Ave, Oakland, FL 34760 and is currently estimated at $936,006, approximately $285 per square foot. 19 Hull Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tildenville Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Lesby O Williams I
Bought by
Casanova Martin and Casanova Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,435
Outstanding Balance
$9,582
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$926,424
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casanova Martin | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casanova Martin | $25,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $341,944 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $332,954 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $314,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $304,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $296,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $292,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $285,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $280,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,518 | $371,323 | $75,000 | $296,323 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $289,774 | $75,000 | $214,774 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $287,131 | $75,000 | $212,131 |
| 2014 | $4,582 | $275,985 | $75,000 | $200,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map