19 Ireland Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $416,428 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ireland Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $436,857, approximately $331 per square foot. 19 Ireland Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Cotter Patrick
Bought by
Cotter Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Cotter Cornelius
Bought by
Cotter Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,397
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,460
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotter Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Cotter Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotter Patrick | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,067 | $306,000 | $84,900 | $221,100 |
| 2024 | $10,067 | $306,000 | $84,900 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $12,875 | $306,000 | $84,900 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $12,916 | $294,000 | $77,100 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $12,593 | $249,000 | $77,100 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $8,301 | $232,500 | $77,100 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $8,246 | $232,500 | $77,100 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $7,600 | $209,000 | $77,100 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $7,091 | $196,000 | $77,100 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $7,092 | $196,000 | $77,100 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,000 | $81,500 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,000 | $81,500 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map