Estimated Value: $640,151 - $911,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Island Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $766,038, approximately $435 per square foot. 19 Island Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Monteforte David P and Monteforte Lorraine
Bought by
Clayton Kirk and Clayton Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,831
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$665,207
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Kirk | $585,000 | Counsellors Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clayton Kirk | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,932 | $398,700 | $256,300 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $9,876 | $398,700 | $256,300 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $9,732 | $398,700 | $256,300 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $9,732 | $398,700 | $256,300 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $8,887 | $398,700 | $256,300 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $9,405 | $398,700 | $256,300 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $9,201 | $397,100 | $255,000 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $8,990 | $397,100 | $255,000 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $8,748 | $397,100 | $255,000 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $8,700 | $397,100 | $255,000 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $8,474 | $354,500 | $255,000 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $7,501 | $354,500 | $255,000 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map