19 Jason Ct Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $811,533 - $915,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,816
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Jason Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $869,883, approximately $308 per square foot. 19 Jason Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Mezzacappa Steven and Mezzacappa Melissa
Bought by
Phillips Andrew and Phillips Dena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,520
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Mezzacappa Steven
Bought by
Mezzacappa Steven and Mezzacappa Melissa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Tomic Srdjan
Bought by
Mezzacappa Steven and Famulro Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Lupo Marie
Bought by
Tomic Sedjan and Tomic Dusica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Andrew | $475,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Mezzacappa Steven | -- | -- | |
| Mezzacappa Steven | $395,000 | -- | |
| Tomic Sedjan | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Andrew | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mezzacappa Steven | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomic Sedjan | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,525 | $235,300 | $73,600 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $12,993 | $235,300 | $73,600 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $12,993 | $235,300 | $73,600 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $12,591 | $235,300 | $73,600 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $9,250 | $235,300 | $73,600 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $12,233 | $235,300 | $73,600 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $12,045 | $235,300 | $73,600 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $11,899 | $235,300 | $73,600 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $11,534 | $235,300 | $73,600 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $11,299 | $235,300 | $73,600 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $11,109 | $235,300 | $73,600 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | $10,993 | $235,300 | $73,600 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map