B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bill Trask
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $613,000
Immaculate home features large eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, living room w/ gas fireplace, master suite w/ bath & walk-in closet, hardwood & tile floors, huge bonus room over garage, farmers porch, rear deck & walkout daylight bsmt all on 2 acres.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bill Trask
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Listed on: 03/28/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Demetria Chadbourne
Demetria Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Abert | -- | None Available | |
| Frederick Abert | -- | None Available | |
| Frederick Lori | -- | -- | |
| Frederick Lori | -- | -- | |
| Quintal David M | -- | -- | |
| Quintal David M | -- | -- | |
| Frederick Lori | -- | -- | |
| Quintal David M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frederick Lori | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintal David M | $231,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Sold | $260,000 | -7.1% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $386,000 | $71,400 | $314,600 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $360,300 | $66,200 | $294,100 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $303,600 | $55,700 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $279,000 | $49,600 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $257,300 | $38,800 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $252,600 | $38,800 | $213,800 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $252,600 | $38,800 | $213,800 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $252,600 | $38,800 | $213,800 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $251,500 | $38,800 | $212,700 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $251,500 | $38,800 | $212,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $251,500 | $38,800 | $212,700 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bill Trask
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Demetria Chadbourne
Demetria Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1046504
APN: STAN-000010-000000-000024-A000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.