19 Jones Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Jones Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. 19 Jones Rd is a home located in Suffolk County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $556,900 | $330,200 | $226,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $556,900 | $330,200 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $6,256 | $556,900 | $330,200 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $6,256 | $556,900 | $330,200 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $7,433 | $556,900 | $330,200 | $226,700 |
| 2019 | $7,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $487,600 | $297,200 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $6,419 | $433,400 | $264,200 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $6,410 | $433,400 | $264,200 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $433,400 | $264,200 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $433,400 | $264,200 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map