19 Jones St Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Jones St, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $757,261, approximately $429 per square foot. 19 Jones St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Mary L Raimondi Ret
Bought by
Raimondi Deborah A and Parascandola Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Barra Susan C
Bought by
Wagner Frederick W and Greenspan Michelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,656
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Rakowsky Debbi
Bought by
Barra Susan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Pawelczyk Michael and Pawelcyzk Victoria B
Bought by
Rakowsky Debbi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Giampaolo Gregg and Giampaolo Cindy
Bought by
Pawelczyk Michaell and Pawelczyk Victoria B