Estimated Value: $331,610 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Jude Ct, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $372,403, approximately $219 per square foot. 19 Jude Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Skyland Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $8,900 | $2,200 | $6,700 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $7,740 | $1,280 | $6,460 |
| 2023 | $959 | $7,740 | $1,280 | $6,460 |
| 2022 | $895 | $7,740 | $1,280 | $6,460 |
| 2021 | $886 | $7,740 | $1,280 | $6,460 |
| 2020 | $794 | $6,810 | $1,000 | $5,810 |
| 2019 | $789 | $6,810 | $1,000 | $5,810 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $6,810 | $1,000 | $5,810 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $6,810 | $1,000 | $5,810 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $170,130 | $25,000 | $145,130 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $170,130 | $25,000 | $145,130 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $169,452 | $23,535 | $145,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map