Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Davis
Realty Quest
(208) 520-0870
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $367,800
This is a wonderful home, in a great location! This well cared for 5 bed, 2 bath home has a fully fenced backyard, and wonderfully landscaped yard with mature landscaping! The main level has a large family room with beautiful hardwood floors that lead into the recently remodeled kitchen, and great dining area with a sliding glass door overlooking the large backyard. The upper level has three nice-sized bedrooms, and a spacious main bath with double sinks and a door leading into the master bedroom. The lower level of the home has two additional bedrooms, and a good sized full bath with laundry facility. The unfinished basement level has a large family room with wood fireplace, there is a computer/office area, and a food storage room as well. Within the last several years there is new paint through most of the home, new carpet and wood flooring, new kitchen appliances, a high efficiency furnace & sinks in all the bathrooms. There is a large double car garage with openers, garden area, and the washer and dryer are included! This is a great home, at a great price. Call us today to see it in person!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Eva Diane | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ross Chet | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Eva Diane | $87,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2012 09/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2011 05/25/11 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $307,371 | $65,000 | $242,371 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $302,371 | $60,000 | $242,371 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $278,341 | $45,000 | $233,341 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $260,910 | $35,000 | $225,910 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $197,081 | $28,000 | $169,081 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $169,527 | $28,000 | $141,527 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $156,953 | $28,000 | $128,953 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $143,927 | $28,000 | $115,927 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $137,414 | $28,000 | $109,414 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $137,414 | $28,000 | $109,414 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $127,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,140 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Davis
Realty Quest
(208) 520-0870
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Rod Jones
Idaho's Real Estate
(208) 313-0000
95 Total Sales
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 174290
APN: RPRKEPN0000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.