19 Katherine Ct Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
South Buffalo Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Katherine Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $430,016, approximately $307 per square foot. 19 Katherine Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henry W Longfellow Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Drew Jeanne M
Bought by
Suh Hyong Suk and Suh Hye Young
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Drew Bernard
Bought by
Drew Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suh Hyong Suk | $210,500 | Professional National Title | |
| Drew Jeanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suh Hyong Suk | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,860 | $38,001 | $8,431 | $29,570 |
| 2024 | $8,860 | $31,000 | $7,226 | $23,774 |
| 2023 | $8,492 | $31,000 | $7,226 | $23,774 |
| 2022 | $8,492 | $31,000 | $7,226 | $23,774 |
| 2021 | $7,718 | $25,176 | $4,616 | $20,560 |
| 2020 | $7,589 | $25,176 | $4,616 | $20,560 |
| 2019 | $7,580 | $27,912 | $4,616 | $23,296 |
| 2018 | $7,839 | $26,198 | $4,014 | $22,184 |
| 2017 | $7,715 | $26,198 | $4,014 | $22,184 |
| 2016 | $7,444 | $26,198 | $4,014 | $22,184 |
| 2015 | $6,526 | $21,832 | $3,412 | $18,420 |
| 2014 | $6,436 | $21,832 | $3,412 | $18,420 |
| 2013 | $5,931 | $21,832 | $3,412 | $18,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map