19 Kennedy Cir Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $887,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Kennedy Cir, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $742,650, approximately $317 per square foot. 19 Kennedy Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Duncan Harold W and Rajunas Lydia A
Bought by
Duncan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 | $623,600 | $196,300 | $427,300 |
| 2024 | $7,115 | $588,500 | $196,300 | $392,200 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $525,500 | $173,600 | $351,900 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $461,500 | $133,600 | $327,900 |
| 2021 | $6,481 | $447,300 | $127,100 | $320,200 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $433,100 | $127,100 | $306,000 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $415,400 | $127,100 | $288,300 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $398,600 | $120,900 | $277,700 |
| 2017 | $5,095 | $376,600 | $120,900 | $255,700 |
| 2016 | $4,846 | $352,400 | $114,700 | $237,700 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $352,400 | $114,700 | $237,700 |
| 2014 | $4,673 | $352,400 | $114,700 | $237,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map