B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brian Lee
Kathleen Lau Realty, LLC
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $425,171
$30K Price Drop. Located near Quincy Center, a single-family row house. An inviting home ready for its new owner. The cozy single family features comfortable layout within its living area. When enter the front door is the living room to dining room and open kitchen. 2nd floor, two bedrooms and one full bathroom, next to kitchen side door to basement level where storage places, washer and dryer. The basement level with a possibility of making a playroom or an office. In the back door is the deck for quiet enjoyment. One parking space located in front of the house. There are many parking spaces on the street. This is an opportunity to own a ready-to-move-in in a desirable location. Easy access to I-93, 3A, bus stop, T station, restaurants, super markets and shopping malls are conveniently located.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overseas Llc | $395,000 | -- | |
| Chen Huan | $351,000 | None Available | |
| Veith Bryan | $234,000 | -- | |
| Veith Bryan | $234,000 | -- | |
| Noone Ronan | $200,000 | -- | |
| Noone Ronan | $200,000 | -- | |
| Driscoll Claire | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overseas Llc | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Huan | $280,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Veith Bryan | $226,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Noone Ronan | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Claire | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driscoll Claire | $58,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Sold | $395,000 | -5.7% | $457 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -6.7% | $485 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | +27.9% | $520 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | Sold | $351,000 | +6.7% | $406 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2021 02/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $381 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $396,300 | $219,200 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $388,500 | $208,800 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $368,600 | $189,800 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $339,400 | $172,500 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $303,500 | $172,500 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $3,403 | $273,800 | $162,800 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $260,200 | $150,700 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $233,300 | $137,000 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $219,600 | $130,500 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $207,500 | $118,600 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $193,000 | $111,900 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $186,000 | $111,900 | $74,100 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brian Lee
Kathleen Lau Realty, LLC
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bonnie Lai
1st Knock Realty
(617) 309-7093
6 in this area
216 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shauna Fanning
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(508) 631-5634
1 in this area
253 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kathleen Lau
Kathleen Lau Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73458134
APN: QUIN-002050-000145-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.