19 Laurel Ridge Ct Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $412,977 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Laurel Ridge Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $504,244, approximately $428 per square foot. 19 Laurel Ridge Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Robert J Greene Constr
Bought by
Birtha Bryon N and Birtha Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birtha Bryon N | $156,000 | -- | |
| Birtha Bryon N | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birtha Bryon N | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Birtha Bryon N | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Birtha Bryon N | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,500 | $269,500 | $98,400 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $192,900 | $81,900 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $192,900 | $81,900 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $192,900 | $81,900 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $192,900 | $81,900 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $5,140 | $176,100 | $77,800 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $176,100 | $77,800 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $176,100 | $77,800 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $176,100 | $77,800 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $4,911 | $176,100 | $77,800 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $178,400 | $77,800 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $4,797 | $178,400 | $77,800 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map