19 Laurelton Dr Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Laurelton Dr, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $500,081, approximately $563 per square foot. 19 Laurelton Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1978
Bought by
Stiffler Gail A and Cummings Gail A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiffler Gail A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stiffler Gail A | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Stiffler Gail A | $19,000 | |
| Closed | Stiffler Gail A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $463,100 | $245,900 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $5,836 | $440,800 | $245,900 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $396,900 | $234,200 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $5,626 | $354,300 | $212,900 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $331,200 | $212,900 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $314,600 | $216,000 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $303,800 | $216,000 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $10,117 | $293,600 | $214,000 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $4,790 | $286,800 | $214,000 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $273,200 | $211,200 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $4,399 | $254,300 | $199,100 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $242,500 | $176,500 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map