19 Lesley Ave Somerville, MA 02144
Davis Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,478,000 - $1,752,610
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Lesley Ave, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,601,153, approximately $560 per square foot. 19 Lesley Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Leonardo Jennifer
Bought by
Leonardo Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Devellis Christopher J and Cardalino Linda S
Bought by
Leonardo Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Rlty Holdings Inc
Bought by
Maccorkle Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Maccorkle Evelin L and Schwartz Allen B
Bought by
Realty Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Leonardo Jennifer | $865,000 | -- | |
| Maccorkle Evelyn | $71,041 | -- | |
| Realty Holdings Inc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Realty Holdings Inc | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Realty Holdings Inc | $200,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Realty Holdings Inc | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,118 | $1,477,400 | $675,100 | $802,300 |
| 2024 | $15,175 | $1,442,500 | $675,100 | $767,400 |
| 2023 | $14,839 | $1,435,100 | $675,100 | $760,000 |
| 2022 | $14,140 | $1,389,000 | $642,900 | $746,100 |
| 2021 | $13,361 | $1,311,200 | $638,300 | $672,900 |
| 2020 | $12,777 | $1,266,300 | $638,700 | $627,600 |
| 2019 | $12,071 | $1,121,800 | $581,400 | $540,400 |
| 2018 | $11,103 | $981,700 | $528,500 | $453,200 |
| 2017 | $10,946 | $938,000 | $498,700 | $439,300 |
| 2016 | $10,778 | $860,200 | $445,300 | $414,900 |
| 2015 | $10,286 | $815,700 | $411,300 | $404,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map