19 Levesque Dr Unit 3 Eliot, ME 03903
South Eliot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,160
Studio
--
Bath
3,420
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Levesque Dr Unit 3, Eliot, ME 03903 and is currently estimated at $645,160, approximately $188 per square foot. 19 Levesque Dr Unit 3 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Marshwood High School and Seacoast Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Kline Robert H and Kingston Haskell C
Bought by
Rodden Jake
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,749
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,411
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodden Jake | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodden Jake | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |