19 Longview Dr Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $933,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,321
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Longview Dr, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $863,138, approximately $371 per square foot. 19 Longview Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,392 | $740,400 | $383,700 | $356,700 |
| 2024 | $17,535 | $740,400 | $383,700 | $356,700 |
| 2023 | $17,173 | $603,000 | $328,600 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $17,173 | $603,000 | $328,600 | $274,400 |
| 2021 | $15,848 | $603,000 | $328,600 | $274,400 |
| 2020 | $16,685 | $603,000 | $328,600 | $274,400 |
| 2019 | $16,679 | $603,000 | $328,600 | $274,400 |
| 2018 | $16,154 | $603,000 | $328,600 | $274,400 |
| 2017 | $16,016 | $603,000 | $328,600 | $274,400 |
| 2016 | $15,690 | $603,000 | $328,600 | $274,400 |
| 2015 | $15,509 | $603,000 | $328,600 | $274,400 |
| 2014 | $15,135 | $603,000 | $328,600 | $274,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map