19 Longview Rd Becket, MA 01223
Estimated Value: $415,915 - $560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Longview Rd, Becket, MA 01223 and is currently estimated at $488,479, approximately $335 per square foot. 19 Longview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Kamm Roger D and Kamm Judith B
Bought by
Kamm Peter M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamm Peter M | -- | -- | |
| Kamm Peter M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $405,500 | $41,600 | $363,900 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $385,500 | $37,900 | $347,600 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $342,600 | $33,100 | $309,500 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $260,900 | $48,600 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $258,800 | $48,600 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $250,500 | $48,600 | $201,900 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $250,500 | $48,600 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $250,500 | $48,600 | $201,900 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $267,000 | $48,600 | $218,400 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $267,000 | $48,600 | $218,400 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $267,000 | $48,600 | $218,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map