19 Longview Rd Brockton, MA 02301
Clifton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $542,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Longview Rd, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $517,395, approximately $384 per square foot. 19 Longview Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Elementary School, and Davis K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Jasinski Darek A and Jasinski Teresa
Bought by
Phan Tommy T and Phan Nhung H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1987
Sold by
Corcoran John F
Bought by
Jasinski Darek A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
10.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Tommy T | $127,000 | -- | |
| Jasinski Darek A | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jasinski Darek A | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasinski Darek A | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $442,300 | $144,700 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $436,100 | $144,700 | $291,400 |
| 2023 | $5,102 | $393,100 | $109,600 | $283,500 |
| 2022 | $4,945 | $354,000 | $99,600 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $314,800 | $93,900 | $220,900 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $310,400 | $90,000 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $288,900 | $84,200 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $261,300 | $84,200 | $177,100 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $238,600 | $84,200 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $219,000 | $80,300 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $202,200 | $80,300 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $3,514 | $193,800 | $80,300 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map