19 Lowell Rd North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $653,717
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Lowell Rd, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $632,929, approximately $518 per square foot. 19 Lowell Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J Turner Hood, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Orlanzo Edward C and Orlanzo Vivian M
Bought by
Goncalves Jose Manuel and Silva-Goncalves Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1992
Sold by
Cs Rt
Bought by
Orlanzo Edward C and Orlanzo Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,875
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goncalves Jose Manuel | $333,500 | -- | |
| Orlanzo Edward C | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orlanzo Edward C | $125,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,831 | $599,600 | $388,000 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $7,629 | $577,500 | $365,900 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $7,092 | $506,900 | $336,000 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $7,026 | $468,400 | $305,700 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $436,700 | $279,400 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map