B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brittany Black
Locke and Key Homes
(281) 728-5339
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $347,000
Listing agent is the Daughter in Law of the seller. Come see this beautiful three bedroom two full bath with a lovely screened in porch. This home is the perfect distance from everything in The Woodlands, schools, shopping and entertainment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Locke and Key Homes License #0620100 Listed on: 10/29/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Shari | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Kerwick Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Kerwick Thomas J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asher Shari | $139,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2020 01/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | For Sale | $198,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $258,971 | $50,000 | $208,971 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $261,747 | $50,000 | $211,747 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $252,220 | $50,000 | $202,220 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $221,460 | $50,000 | $171,460 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $188,390 | $12,410 | $175,980 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $167,760 | $12,410 | $155,350 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $164,950 | $12,410 | $152,540 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $159,930 | $12,410 | $147,520 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $177,840 | $12,410 | $165,970 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $161,670 | $12,410 | $149,260 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $149,780 | $12,410 | $143,110 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $136,160 | $12,410 | $123,750 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brittany Black
Locke and Key Homes
(281) 728-5339
8 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 59261253
APN: 9728-25-18200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.