19 Mac Arthur St High Bridge, NJ 08829
Estimated Value: $410,434 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Mac Arthur St, High Bridge, NJ 08829 and is currently estimated at $461,859, approximately $317 per square foot. 19 Mac Arthur St is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including High Bridge Elementary School, High Bridge Middle School, and Voorhees High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,556 | $353,300 | $206,900 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $10,506 | $323,400 | $146,600 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $10,506 | $265,700 | $142,900 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $10,513 | $252,300 | $129,500 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $10,456 | $251,800 | $129,500 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $10,344 | $252,300 | $129,100 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $10,456 | $253,100 | $129,100 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $10,042 | $253,400 | $128,500 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $9,092 | $235,900 | $108,500 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $8,985 | $235,900 | $108,500 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $8,742 | $235,900 | $108,500 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $10,266 | $299,400 | $145,100 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map