19 Madison Ave Buffalo, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $214,051 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Madison Ave, Buffalo, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $236,763, approximately $162 per square foot. 19 Madison Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Blasdell Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $51,400 | $4,000 | $47,400 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $50,600 | $4,000 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $50,600 | $4,000 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $50,600 | $4,000 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $50,600 | $4,000 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $50,600 | $4,000 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $50,600 | $4,000 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $50,600 | $4,000 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $50,600 | $4,000 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $50,600 | $4,000 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,600 | $4,000 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,600 | $4,000 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map