19 Madison St North Augusta, SC 29841
Hammond's Ferry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $828,746
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Madison St, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $764,249, approximately $298 per square foot. 19 Madison St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
David L Blair Homes Inc
Bought by
Futrelle Franklin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,601
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$660,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Williams Anthony and Williams Vera
Bought by
David L Blair Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
North Augusta Riverfront Co Llc
Bought by
Williams Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,448
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Futrelle Franklin J | $475,000 | -- | |
| David L Blair Homes Inc | $95,000 | -- | |
| Williams Anthony | $66,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Futrelle Franklin J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Anthony | $60,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $21,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $21,960 | $4,633 | $448,920 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $19,100 | $3,200 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map