Estimated Value: $278,000 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Maple Ave, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $361,178, approximately $237 per square foot. 19 Maple Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School, Touchstone Community School, and Silver Spruce Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Furlong Lori
Bought by
Sharma Meenakshi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$50,867
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Samreen Villa Rt and Ahmed
Bought by
Balest Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Meenakshi | $163,000 | -- | |
| Balest Lori | $160,000 | -- | |
| Balest Lori | $160,000 | -- | |
| Balest Lori | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Meenakshi | $130,400 | |