$299,990
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,918/month

Total Views 6,331
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 19 Mardrew Rd—where classic charm meets a clean, modern renovation. This semi-detached brick home features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level and a beautifully updated kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and sleek stainless steel appliances. A separate dining area creates the perfect flow for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms with fresh carpeting and a full bathroom, offering a bright and inviting retreat. The fully finished lower level features new luxury vinyl plank flooring, adding durability and style to the spacious family room, along with an additional bedroom and full bathroom—ideal for guests, work-from-home space, or extended living. The all-brick exterior brings timeless curb appeal, while the yard is ready for entertaining, summer cookouts, or relaxing evenings outdoors. Conveniently located in Baltimore, you’re just minutes from major commuter routes, shopping, and dining, with easy access to downtown. Nearby Pimlico Race Course, home of the iconic Preakness Stakes, adds a unique neighborhood highlight along with nearby parks and everyday conveniences.

Listing Agent

Marta Lopushanska

(410) 814-2400 marta.lopushanska1@gmail.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Brokerage Phone: 4108142400 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,813

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Lot
  • Ground Rent of $108 semi-annually

Parking

  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 180
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0328058091 180

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,813

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

1,152 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Ownership: Ground Rent
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1728
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1728
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 260.41
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 576
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 576
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1152.00
  • Zoning: R-5
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 108.00
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Semi-Annually
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3813.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0328058091 180
  • Tax Lot: 180
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,423 $161,567 -- --
2024 $3,423 $145,733 -- --
2023 $3,051 $129,900 $40,000 $89,900
2022 $3,028 $128,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,990 $126,700 $0 $0
2020 $2,952 $125,100 $40,000 $85,100
2019 $2,938 $125,100 $40,000 $85,100
2018 $2,952 $125,100 $40,000 $85,100
2017 $2,997 $127,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,389 $125,900 $0 $0
2015 $2,389 $124,800 $0 $0
2014 $2,389 $123,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $299,990 -3.2% $174 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $309,990 -3.1% $179 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $319,990 +199.1% $185 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $107,000 0.0% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2024 08/11/24 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2024 08/10/24 For Sale $107,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Assignment Deed $107,000 Terrain Title
Assignment Deed $107,000 Terrain Title
Deed $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $195,000 New Conventional
Closed $195,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $74,949 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2209174

Bright MLS

APN: 8091-180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.