19 Meadow Dr Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $221,463 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Meadow Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $246,866, approximately $189 per square foot. 19 Meadow Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Windhover Montessori School, Our Lady of Peace School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Merritt George W
Bought by
Vercellotti Frances J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vercellotti Frances J | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $103,940 | $19,880 | $84,060 |
| 2024 | $833 | $101,900 | $19,880 | $82,020 |
| 2023 | $812 | $101,880 | $19,860 | $82,020 |
| 2022 | $833 | $101,960 | $19,880 | $82,080 |
| 2021 | $831 | $103,100 | $19,880 | $83,220 |
| 2020 | $780 | $97,400 | $19,880 | $77,520 |
| 2019 | $772 | $95,900 | $21,020 | $74,880 |
| 2018 | $759 | $94,620 | $21,000 | $73,620 |
| 2017 | $749 | $90,960 | $19,680 | $71,280 |
| 2016 | $711 | $89,280 | $19,680 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $680 | $85,380 | $20,760 | $64,620 |
| 2014 | $686 | $83,880 | $19,260 | $64,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map