19 Menzel Ave Maplewood, NJ 07040
Estimated Value: $585,925 - $643,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Menzel Ave, Maplewood, NJ 07040 and is currently estimated at $616,981, approximately $341 per square foot. 19 Menzel Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Seth Boyden Elementary School, Maplewood Middle School, and Columbia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Mazza Giovanni and Mazza Maria A
Bought by
Molina Luis A and Borden Anita S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Luis A | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,593 | $501,200 | $194,000 | $307,200 |
| 2024 | $12,493 | $501,200 | $194,000 | $307,200 |
| 2022 | $12,182 | $345,500 | $135,000 | $210,500 |
| 2021 | $11,813 | $345,500 | $135,000 | $210,500 |
| 2020 | $11,478 | $345,500 | $135,000 | $210,500 |
| 2019 | $11,146 | $345,500 | $135,000 | $210,500 |
| 2018 | $10,859 | $345,500 | $135,000 | $210,500 |
| 2017 | $10,534 | $345,500 | $135,000 | $210,500 |
| 2016 | $9,345 | $253,600 | $89,000 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $9,130 | $253,600 | $89,000 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | $8,937 | $253,600 | $89,000 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map