19 Middle Rd Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $416,476 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Middle Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $468,619, approximately $446 per square foot. 19 Middle Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Cheney Ruth A and Cheney Bruce M
Bought by
Cheney Jill A and Thomas Heather M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheney Jill A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $424,800 | $202,500 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $205,000 | $82,000 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $205,000 | $82,000 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $205,000 | $82,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $205,000 | $82,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $205,000 | $82,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $205,000 | $82,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $153,700 | $61,500 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $6,306 | $153,700 | $61,500 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $153,700 | $61,500 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $153,700 | $61,500 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $153,700 | $61,500 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map