19 Middleton St Providence, RI 02909
Hartford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Middleton St, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $527,497, approximately $163 per square foot. 19 Middleton St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Promesa, Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Empire Group Llc
Bought by
Felix-Lopez Clara I and Camacho-Alejo Lorenzo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Outstanding Balance
$217,569
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Nef Llc
Bought by
Empire Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Gillis James A and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Ciolfi Domenico Est and Ciolfi
Bought by
Gillis James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,574
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix-Lopez Clara I | $252,000 | -- | |
| Empire Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $139,200 | -- | |
| Gillis James A | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felix-Lopez Clara I | $247,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Empire Group Llc | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillis James A | $154,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $463,000 | $142,800 | $320,200 |
| 2024 | $5,876 | $320,200 | $90,300 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $320,200 | $90,300 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $320,200 | $90,300 | $229,900 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $209,300 | $55,400 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $5,140 | $209,300 | $55,400 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $209,300 | $55,400 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $136,500 | $47,200 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $4,363 | $136,500 | $47,200 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $4,363 | $136,500 | $47,200 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $110,500 | $47,200 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $110,500 | $47,200 | $63,300 |
| 2013 | $3,729 | $110,500 | $47,200 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map