19 Mohawk Ln Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $187,198 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Mohawk Ln, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $210,050, approximately $204 per square foot. 19 Mohawk Ln is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Canandaigua Primary-Elementary School, Canandaigua Middle School, and Canandaigua Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Aldrich Joyce R
Bought by
Simmons Caleb and Simmons Dana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Caleb | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Simmons Caleb | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $153,400 | $26,200 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $153,400 | $26,200 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $450 | $124,000 | $22,400 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $526 | $124,000 | $22,400 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $526 | $124,000 | $22,400 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $696 | $114,000 | $20,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $768 | $114,000 | $20,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $16 | $114,000 | $20,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $16 | $114,000 | $20,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $15 | $106,000 | $20,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $15 | $106,000 | $20,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,000 | $20,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map