19 Mountain View Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $342,242 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Mountain View Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $354,811, approximately $209 per square foot. 19 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Matthews Michael Allan
Bought by
Nelson Philip and Tini Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$233,659
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Bought by
Matthew Michael Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,900
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Son Lan Classic Development Llc
Bought by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Son Lan Classic Development Company Llc
Bought by
Eastwood Homes Of Raleigh Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Philip | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Matthew Michael Allen | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Carroll Construction Homes Inc | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Eastwood Homes Of Raleigh Llc | $2,225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Philip | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthew Michael Allen | $241,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $319,790 | $85,000 | $234,790 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $222,300 | $75,000 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $222,300 | $75,000 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $222,300 | $75,000 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $221,710 | $75,000 | $146,710 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $221,710 | $75,000 | $146,710 |
| 2019 | $624 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map