J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Franze
Jonelle Real Estate
Estimated Value: $559,975 - $588,000
Get ready to live the dream - picket fence and all! This charmer of the neighborhood is set on a meticulously maintained, level lot in sought after Lookout Manor. The upper level of the home boasts an updated kitchen with ss appliances, dining room with access to an oversized deck, bright living room, 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom. The walk out lower level offers a generously sized family room with a Vermont Casting wood burning fireplace. 1/2 bath, laundry room and 2 car garage complete with Epoxy flooring. Exterior painted 2020, Driveway sealed 2021. Newer Roof, Furnace and Windows. All this AND deeded lake rights to beautiful Lake Oscawana. Swim, kayak, fish, boat all from your private community beach just minutes away. 55 mins to NYC, Close to train, scenic hikes and shops. Make that dream a reality!
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | Sold | $445,000 | +11.5% | $262 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2021 06/19/21 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,013 | $493,000 | $131,800 | $361,200 |
| 2024 | $13,693 | $493,000 | $131,800 | $361,200 |
| 2023 | $13,693 | $460,500 | $124,300 | $336,200 |
| 2022 | $13,368 | $411,200 | $77,800 | $333,400 |
| 2021 | $11,852 | $338,700 | $77,800 | $260,900 |
| 2020 | $10,380 | $320,900 | $77,800 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $6,928 | $311,600 | $77,800 | $233,800 |
| 2018 | $9,697 | $299,600 | $77,800 | $221,800 |
| 2017 | $9,194 | $287,900 | $77,800 | $210,100 |
| 2016 | $9,248 | $285,000 | $77,800 | $207,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $282,200 | $77,000 | $205,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,100 | $77,000 | $208,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Franze
Jonelle Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Laura DiMaggio
RE/MAX
(914) 490-2951
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.