Seller's Agent in 2025
Wesley Krombel
Real Broker CT, LLC
(203) 427-1882
7 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,605 - $493,000
Modern comfort meets classic charm in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in sought-after North Branford. Enjoy the benefit of Wallingford Electric's affordable utility rates along with thoughtful updates throughout. Granite countertops and hardwood floors add timeless style to the main level, while the open layout offers a spacious living room, a dedicated dining area, and an updated kitchen with modern appliances and direct garage access. The fully finished walkout basement provides versatile living space with fresh flooring and clean, modern finishes. Recent improvements include updated lighting, fresh interior paint, and upgraded 200-amp electrical service. Outside, the fenced-in backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, complemented by refreshed exterior trim. A high-efficiency Buderus boiler with three heating zones ensures year-round comfort and peace of mind.A home this well-cared-for in a location this good won't last-come see it before it's gone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker CT, LLC License #REB.0794844 Listed on: 04/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Adam | $450,000 | -- | |
| Jones Adam | $450,000 | -- | |
| Mauro Joseph R | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Mauro Joseph R | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Meloy Michael F | $243,000 | -- | |
| Meloy Michael F | $243,000 | -- | |
| Gazzillo Michael | $150,000 | -- | |
| Gazzillo Michael | $150,000 | -- | |
| Plummer Patricia | $263,000 | -- | |
| Plummer Patricia | $263,000 | -- | |
| Kotoff Sara | $162,500 | -- | |
| Kotoff Sara | $162,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Adam | $382,500 | |
| Closed | Jones Adam | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mauro Joseph R | $354,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Meloy Michael F | $238,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Kotoff Sara | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $450,000 | +7.2% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $419,900 | +5.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Sold | $400,000 | +2.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,775 | $281,600 | $101,100 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $167,500 | $84,200 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $5,782 | $167,500 | $84,200 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $5,566 | $167,500 | $84,200 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $7,400 | $167,500 | $84,200 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $5,507 | $164,000 | $78,800 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $5,487 | $164,000 | $78,800 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $5,476 | $164,000 | $78,800 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $5,496 | $164,000 | $78,800 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $5,245 | $164,000 | $78,800 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $5,302 | $170,600 | $82,500 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $5,104 | $170,600 | $82,500 | $88,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wesley Krombel
Real Broker CT, LLC
(203) 427-1882
7 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Calla Lord
Tier 1 Real Estate
(203) 535-2346
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Daniel Lussier
eXp Realty
(203) 494-1082
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24087713
APN: NBRA-000084-000000-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.