19 N 10th St Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 N 10th St, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $160,221, approximately $100 per square foot. 19 N 10th St is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Ledbetter James E and Ledbetter John William
Bought by
W And L Tire And Wheel Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W And L Tire And Wheel Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Ledbetter John William | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $112,993 | $26,000 | $86,993 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $111,185 | $23,100 | $88,085 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $108,702 | $22,000 | $86,702 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $96,091 | $10,000 | $86,091 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $88,411 | $8,000 | $80,411 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $79,354 | $8,000 | $71,354 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $80,192 | $8,000 | $72,192 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $80,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $758 | $80,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $81,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $826 | $81,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $856 | $83,182 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map