19 N 2nd St Cedar Springs, MI 49319
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 N 2nd St, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 and is currently estimated at $199,657, approximately $237 per square foot. 19 N 2nd St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Cedar Trails Elementary School, Cedar View Elementary School, and Red Hawk Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Muir Nancy Virginia
Bought by
Colborn Norma June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Colborn Norma J
Bought by
Colborn Norma J and Muir Nancy Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Bought by
Colborn Norma J and Colborn Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colborn Norma June | -- | None Available | |
| Colborn Norma J | -- | -- | |
| Colborn Norma J | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |