NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19 Nelson St Jamestown, OH 45335

Estimated Value: $92,000 - $125,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
646 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2021

Last sale price $69,900 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $694 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Greeneview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Shed

About This Home

As of July 2021

3 Bedroom 1 bath home sitting on a huge double lot. Home offers a heated garage with a concrete floor. Home also offers a huge outbuilding. Home being Sold As-Is all inspection completed will be for buyers information only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Curtis

Key Realty License #2016005441 Listed on: 06/13/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $922

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 646 Sq Ft Home
  • Carpet
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number J27-0001-0003-0-0253-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$922

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-239-6571
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Gas Range
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 108.2
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Detached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Heated: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: GREENEVIEW LSD 2904 GRE CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: J27-0001-0003-0-0253-00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: J27-0001-0003-0-0252-00
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 922.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2021
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$69,900
Current Estimated Value
$112,263

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,363
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.42%
Original Mortgage
$68,633
Outstanding Balance
$61,595
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,668

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Sparks Patricia J
Bought by
Chaney Anita S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wedderburn Donald $69,900 First Ohio Title Insurance
Chaney Anita S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wedderburn Donald $68,633
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $69,900 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Sale $69,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,147 $23,550 $2,250 $21,300
2024 $1,147 $23,550 $2,250 $21,300
2023 $1,136 $23,550 $2,250 $21,300
2022 $988 $17,450 $2,250 $15,200
2021 $996 $17,450 $2,250 $15,200
2020 $922 $17,450 $2,250 $15,200
2019 $839 $15,310 $2,250 $13,060
2018 $842 $15,310 $2,250 $13,060
2017 $819 $15,310 $2,250 $13,060
2016 $832 $15,420 $2,250 $13,170
2015 $813 $15,420 $2,250 $13,170
2014 $771 $15,420 $2,250 $13,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221020828

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: J27-0001-0003-0-0253-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.