19 Noel St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Noel St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $333,578, approximately $246 per square foot. 19 Noel St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Ferreira Tomas and Ferreira Fernanda
Bought by
Ferreira Karla E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreira Karla E | -- | None Available | |
| Ferreira Karla E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $300,400 | $75,300 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $4,975 | $275,000 | $75,200 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $241,100 | $66,000 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $222,100 | $66,000 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $210,100 | $66,000 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $205,700 | $65,000 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $199,300 | $64,400 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $194,100 | $64,400 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $192,800 | $62,500 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $184,800 | $61,200 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $161,400 | $60,600 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map