19 O Brien Ave Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $326,625 - $366,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 O Brien Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $352,906, approximately $289 per square foot. 19 O Brien Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Taneytown Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Marsar Development Corporation
Bought by
Lebelle Mark E and Lebelle Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebelle Mark E | $126,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $277,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $260,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $244,400 | $90,000 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $235,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,770 | $225,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $216,300 | $80,000 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $202,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map