Seller's Agent in 2023
Cliff Glansen
FLATFEE.COM
(954) 965-3990
30 in this area
5,261 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,937 - $295,000
Beautifully updated, well maintained 4 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car attached garage. The fourth bedroom could be used as a office or a den. You will love the large vaulted ceiling living/dining room. This stunning ranch home is in move-in ready condition. complete with a large 12x19 master bedroom and bathroom. Conveniently located close to schools and shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peynado Natasha | $259,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nes | $48,500 | Platinum Title South Fl Inc | |
| Suntrust Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Moise Julner R | -- | None Available | |
| Jean Julienise | -- | All American Land Title Insu | |
| Jean Wilfrid | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peynado Natasha | $10,000 | |
| Open | Peynado Natasha | $247,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean Julienise | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jean Wilfrid | $6,435 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Sold | $259,900 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $216,643 | $23,000 | $193,643 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $220,756 | $18,000 | $202,756 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $169,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $154,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $140,183 | $8,000 | $132,183 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $130,368 | $5,300 | $125,068 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $117,306 | $5,300 | $112,006 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $112,253 | $4,300 | $107,953 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $100,055 | $4,300 | $95,755 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $97,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $90,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $88,059 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cliff Glansen
FLATFEE.COM
(954) 965-3990
30 in this area
5,261 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
LaKeshia Brown
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
(813) 614-3346
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4560016
APN: 9013-0146-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.