19 Oak Rd Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Oak Rd, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $250,040, approximately $221 per square foot. 19 Oak Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Academy of the Holy Names.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $76,100 | $100 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $723 | $76,100 | $100 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $76,100 | $100 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $76,100 | $100 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $76,100 | $100 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $76,100 | $100 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $76,100 | $100 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $76,100 | $100 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $76,100 | $100 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $76,100 | $100 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,100 | $100 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,100 | $100 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map