19 Oak St Allendale, NJ 07401
Estimated Value: $682,941 - $830,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Oak St, Allendale, NJ 07401 and is currently estimated at $756,485, approximately $637 per square foot. 19 Oak St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Northern Highlands Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Lenz Amy J and Lenz Robert
Bought by
Kindel Jack F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,207
Interest Rate
8.28%
Estimated Equity
$679,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindel Jack F | $279,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kindel Jack F | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,137 | $609,000 | $411,300 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $11,081 | $575,500 | $388,800 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $10,647 | $503,900 | $321,600 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $10,647 | $467,600 | $294,100 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $10,587 | $450,700 | $281,600 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $10,439 | $432,600 | $271,600 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $10,162 | $432,600 | $271,600 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $9,937 | $432,600 | $271,600 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $9,898 | $432,600 | $271,600 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $9,911 | $432,600 | $271,600 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $9,712 | $432,600 | $271,600 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $9,906 | $415,700 | $261,600 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map