19 Oak St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Oak St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,206,641, approximately $441 per square foot. 19 Oak St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Grimm Peter C and Grimm Carol S
Bought by
Greco Frank A and Greco Amy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1987
Sold by
Wells Robert S
Bought by
Ferguson T Ritson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Frank A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson T Ritson | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson T Ritson | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Ferguson T Ritson | $34,000 | |
| Closed | Ferguson T Ritson | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,035 | $968,800 | $479,600 | $489,200 |
| 2024 | $10,908 | $930,700 | $460,700 | $470,000 |
| 2023 | $10,566 | $839,200 | $415,400 | $423,800 |
| 2022 | $10,169 | $762,900 | $377,600 | $385,300 |
| 2021 | $10,019 | $725,500 | $361,800 | $363,700 |
| 2020 | $9,631 | $690,400 | $344,300 | $346,100 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $657,700 | $328,000 | $329,700 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $620,200 | $309,300 | $310,900 |
| 2017 | $8,209 | $585,100 | $291,800 | $293,300 |
| 2016 | $8,165 | $563,100 | $292,200 | $270,900 |
| 2015 | $7,650 | $520,400 | $270,000 | $250,400 |
| 2014 | $7,411 | $502,800 | $260,900 | $241,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map