19 Oakhurst St Worcester, MA 01605
Estimated Value: $345,576 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Oakhurst St, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $357,894, approximately $387 per square foot. 19 Oakhurst St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lincoln Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Lupien Mary P and Lupien Robert P
Bought by
Mary and Mary Robert Lupien
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary | -- | -- | |
| Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $302,300 | $117,600 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $286,100 | $117,600 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $261,400 | $102,300 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $223,800 | $81,800 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $192,000 | $65,400 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $183,600 | $65,400 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $164,800 | $58,800 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $158,100 | $58,800 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $147,300 | $58,800 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $131,300 | $42,800 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $131,300 | $42,800 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $131,300 | $42,800 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map