19 Ocean View Dr Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $1,034,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ocean View Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $831,198, approximately $460 per square foot. 19 Ocean View Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,153 | $576,400 | $358,100 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $481,000 | $293,800 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $5,315 | $481,000 | $293,800 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $481,000 | $293,800 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $322,300 | $180,900 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $322,300 | $180,900 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $322,300 | $180,900 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $307,300 | $170,200 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $4,705 | $307,300 | $170,200 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $4,637 | $307,300 | $170,200 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $4,464 | $287,600 | $154,700 | $132,900 |
| 2014 | $4,452 | $287,600 | $154,700 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map