19 Octagon Ave Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $346,725 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Octagon Ave, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $355,431, approximately $156 per square foot. 19 Octagon Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Troutman Harvey M
Bought by
Bean David M and Bean Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,095
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$278,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean David M | $170,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bean David M | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $122,500 | $39,100 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $5,712 | $122,500 | $39,100 | $83,400 |
| 2023 | $5,526 | $122,500 | $39,100 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $5,388 | $122,500 | $39,100 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $122,500 | $39,100 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $122,500 | $39,100 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $122,500 | $39,100 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $122,500 | $39,100 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $122,500 | $39,100 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $122,500 | $39,100 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $122,500 | $39,100 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $122,500 | $39,100 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map