19 Ormond Pkwy Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $654,803
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Ormond Pkwy, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $502,201, approximately $242 per square foot. 19 Ormond Pkwy is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Scott Edgar
Bought by
Hyatt And Cici Brown Revocable Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Scott Edgar
Bought by
Scott Edgar and Scott Alicia Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Scott Edgar
Bought by
Scott Alicia Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Loebel Cynthia A and Friel John James
Bought by
Scott Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,700
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Hall Franklin H and Hall Nancy E
Bought by
Friel John J and Friel Betty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1975
Bought by
Scott Edgar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyatt And Cici Brown Revocable Trust | $700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Edgar | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Edgar | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Edgar | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Edgar | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Alicia Louise | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Alicia Louise | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Edgar | $53,750 | -- | |
| Scott Edgar | $53,750 | -- | |
| Friel John J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Scott Edgar | $30,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Edgar | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,496 | $177,936 | $177,750 | $186 |
| 2025 | $5,496 | $335,865 | $177,750 | $158,115 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $349,504 | $177,750 | $171,754 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $359,859 | $110,700 | $249,159 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $304,136 | $90,250 | $213,886 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $252,878 | $73,625 | $179,253 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $226,874 | $73,625 | $153,249 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $220,129 | $68,875 | $151,254 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $202,920 | $63,175 | $139,745 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $185,141 | $62,935 | $122,206 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $159,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $164,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $160,718 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map